Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

EMIRATES FA CUP FIRST ROUND DRAW THIS MONDAY

17 October 2016

The Bantams will find out their first opponents for this season's Emirates FA Cup when the draw for the first round proper is made on Monday (17 October 2016) evening.

Following the fourth qualifying round at the weekend, 39 non-league sides will be joined by Stuart McCall's men and the other 47 teams from Sky Bet League One and Two in the hat.

The draw will be live from 7:00pm onwards on BT Sport and BBC2.

City supporters can also follow the draw via @EmiratesFACup on Twitter and on the official Emirates FA Cup Facebook page.

The Bantams will be ball SIX in Monday's draw.

First round ties are scheduled to take place over the weekend of the 5/6 November.



First round draw numbers:

80 Eastleigh
79 Merstham
78 Dover Athletic
77 Solihull Moors
76 Kidderminster Harriers
75 Maidstone United
74 Harrow Borough or Margate
73 Eastbourne Borough
72 Boreham Wood
71 St Albans City
70 Dartford
69 Brackley Town
68 Braintree Town
67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town
66 Torquay United or Woking
65 Dagenham & Redbridge
64 Chesham United
63 Sutton United
62 Westfields
61 Whitehawk
60 York City or Curzon Ashton
59 Wrexham or Stamford
58 Spennymoor Town
57 Lincoln City or Guiseley
56 Altrincham
55 Stourbridge
54 Barrow
53 Stockport County
52 FC Halifax Town
51 Macclesfield Town
50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead
49 Southport
48 Yeovil Town
47 Wycombe Wanderers
46 Walsall
45 Swindon Town
44 Stevenage
43 Southend United
42 Shrewsbury Town
41 Sheffield United
40 Scunthorpe United
39 Rochdale
38 Portsmouth
37 Port Vale
36 Plymouth Argyle
35 Peterborough United
34 Oxford United
33 Oldham Athletic
32 Notts County
31 Northampton Town
30 Newport County
29 Morecambe
28 Milton Keynes Dons
27 Millwall
26 Mansfield Town
25 Luton Town
24 Leyton Orient
23 Hartlepool United
22 Grimsby Town
21 Gillingham
20 Fleetwood Town
19 Exeter City
18 Doncaster Rovers
17 Crewe Alexandra
16 Crawley Town
15 Coventry City
14 Colchester United
13 Chesterfield
12 Cheltenham Town
11 Charlton Athletic
10 Carlisle United
9 Cambridge United
8 Bury
7 Bristol Rovers
6 BRADFORD CITY
5 Bolton Wanderers
4 Blackpool
3 Barnet
2 AFC Wimbledon
1 Accrington Stanley


Advertisement block